ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,     Recruitment |

Language

Product Center

Contact us

ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,

Company Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

URL:http://www.orte-photonics.com 
TEL: 86-20-61798333 
FAX: 86-20-61798332 
MAIL: info@orte-photonics.com 

 

Hotline:

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Allien@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Chenshunji@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Charles.zou@orte-photonics.com

图片名称

1×3-3×3 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler (MSMC)

1×3-3×3 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler (MSMC)

Applications 应用 Long-haul Telecommunications CATV Systems &Fiberoptic Sensors Local Area Network

Key words:

1×3-3×3 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler (MSMC)

Product accessories:

Product Description

Features 
Applications 
Low Excess Loss
Various Coupling Ratio
Compact Size
Long-haul Telecommunications
CATV Systems &Fiberoptic Sensors
Local Area Network

 

Optical Specification 

 

Confguration

Unit

1×3

3×3

Type

 

1×3/3×3MonolithicSingleModeCoupler(MSMC)

OperatingWavelength

nm

1310or1550

1310and1550

1310or1550

1310or1550

OperatingBandwidth

nm

±40

±40

±15

±40

Max

33.3/33.3/33.3

%

5.40/5.40/5.40

5.80/5.80/5.80

5.60/5.60/5.60

5.80/5.80/5.80

Insertion

10/45/45

%

11.00/4.10/4.10

11.00/4.20/4.20

--

--

Loss

2.5/2.5/95

%

0.60/18.00/18.00

0.60/18.00/18.00

--

--

PDL

dB

≤0.15

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

UniformityLoss

dB

≤0.80

≤1.20

≤1.00

≤1.30

ReturnLoss

dB

≥50.00

Directivity

dB

≥55.00

OperatingTemperature

Deg.

-5-75

StorageTemperature

Deg.

-40-85

FiberLength

m

1.00±0.10

FiberType

 

SMF-28®Ultra

FiberDiameter

um

250

900

Package

mm

3.0×35,3.0×45

3.0×54,4.0×60

 

NOTE:The parameters do not include connector, connector IL is 0.30dB
Can be customized uneven ratio products.
 
Product Ordering Guide 产品订购指南
 

MSMC

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

MSMC:

Confguration

Operating

CouplerRatio

FiberDiameter

Package

FiberType

Connector

Monolithic

Wavelength

SingleMode

1:1x3

 

1:33.3/33.3/33.3

1:3.0×35

1:SMF-28®

1:none

Coupler

2:3x3

0.951388889

2:other

1:250um

2:3.0×45

Ultra

2:LC/UPC

 

1.159722222

 

2:900um

3:3.0×54

2:other

3:LC/APC

 

3:1310/1550

3:other

4:4.0×60

 

4:SC/UPC

 

4:other

 

5:other

5:SC/APC

 

 

 

6:FC/UPC

 

 

7:FC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

8:other

 

Welcome your message consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days), if you need other services, please call the sales hotline

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

这里是标题一h1占位文字


Copyright © 2022 ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备10072162号  SEO  Powered by  www.300.cn

Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

Pay attention to the official account