ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,     Recruitment |

Language

Product Center

Contact us

ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,

Company Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

URL:http://www.orte-photonics.com 
TEL: 86-20-61798333 
FAX: 86-20-61798332 
MAIL: info@orte-photonics.com 

 

Hotline:

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Allien@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Chenshunji@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Charles.zou@orte-photonics.com

图片名称

10G 1310nm DFB-LD TO-CAN

10G 1310nm DFB-LD TO-CAN

Key Low Temperature Glass Welding Process Fully imported automatic production line The typical value of the leak rate is above 5.0×10-9 Pa·m3/s Economical high-quality devices to meet your different needs Monthly production of 600,000 active devices to meet your multi-model, high-volume short-term delivery requirements

Key words:

10G 1310nm DFB-LD TO-CAN

Product accessories:

Product Description

Description                           
"ORTE2312-6-1-C is a DFB coaxial laser with a transmission rate of 10G and a center wavelength of 1310nm without cooling. It integrates a high-speed
DFB-LD chip and a monitoring photodiode into a small-sized metal-ceramic tube body package. It is designed for SFP transceivers
and other types of high-speed optical modules, as well as communications and data applications, including SONET/SDH, Fiber Channel and Gigabit Ethernet."         

Features Applications       
Data transmission speed up to 10Gbps
1310nm Typical emission wavelength
Good high temperature characteristics"                
"Using 1.5 [mm} small bulb cap for T056 coaxial package
with MQW structure DFB-LD chip for use without cooler"              
Electronic Signal Communication Mobile                
Communication Network Optical Transceiver
Data Communication "                
Passive Optical Network, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET
Mobile Communication Network Optical Transceiver"                
Other Optical Transmission Systems

       
           
 
 

Absolute Maximum Ratings
   Parameter Symbol Min Max unit
Forward Current li   150 mA
Light Ouput Pamer Pa   20 mw
Aser Rewerso vol. Va   2 V
Operating Temperature To 40 75
Storage Temperature T m 40 85

   

Electrical/opticalcharacteristics(T=25℃)
Parameter Test conditions Min type Max unit
  Threshold Current 25°C   10 13 mA
85°C   20 30
 Optical Output Power CW, Ith +20mA 4 6   mW
  Slope Efficiency CW, Ith +20mA 0.20 0.3   mW/mA
Resistance     10   Ω
 Center Wavelength Ith +20mA 1300 1310 1320 nm
 Side Mode Suppression Ratio CW, Ith +20mA 35 40   dB
  Operating Voltage CW, Ith +20mA     1.6 V
 -20dB Spectral Width       0.7 nm
 Monitor Photocurrent   0.1   1.0 mA
Distance Between Reference Plane to Fiber   5.8 6.0 6.2 mm
  Dark Current(PhotoDiode) Vxp=5V     100 n
  Capacitance( Photo Diode) Vep=5V,f=1MHz     10 pF

Welcome your message consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days), if you need other services, please call the sales hotline

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

这里是标题一h1占位文字


Copyright © 2022 ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备10072162号  SEO  Powered by  www.300.cn

Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

Pay attention to the official account