ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,     Recruitment |

Language

Product Center

Contact us

ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,

Company Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

URL:http://www.orte-photonics.com 
TEL: 86-20-61798333 
FAX: 86-20-61798332 
MAIL: info@orte-photonics.com 

 

Hotline:

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Allien@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Chenshunji@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Charles.zou@orte-photonics.com

图片名称

Reflection-type Optical Isolator

Reflection-type Optical Isolator

Unique glue control process to achieve high product reliability 50G/O BAND DWDM realizes mass production 100% full temperature test to ensure product quality Intelligent automatic production line With a monthly output of 300,000 micro-optical devices, it can meet your short-term delivery requirements for multiple models and large quantities

Key words:

Reflection-type Optical Isolator

Product accessories:

Product Description

Features Applications

Low Excess Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

High Stability And Reliability

EDFA

Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Optical Specificationperformance specification

Configuration unit 2×0
type    Reflection-type Optical lsolator (ISO)
Operating Wavelength nm 1310/1550/1590
OperatingBandwidth nm ±20
Single/DualStage one Single Stage
Insertiohoss dB ≤0.8
lsolation(λ+/-15nm) dB ≥18.00
PDL dB ≤0.10
Max PMD PS 0.1
Return Loss dB ≥50.00
Operating Temperature Deg. -5-75
Storage Temperature Deg. -40-85
Fiber Length m 1.00±0.10
FiberType   G657A1 or Customized
Fiber Diameter um 250/900
package mm 1.8*11
NOTE: The parameters do not includeconnector,connector ILis0.30dB
            Tested at 23 Deg.

 

Product Ordering Guide Product Ordering Guide

RISO

x

x

x

x

x

x

RISO:
Reflection-type
Optical lsolator

Configuration

Operating
Wavelength

Fiber

diameter

package

Fiber Type

connector

1:2x0

1:1.8×11

1:SMF-
28⑧Ultra

1:none

2: other

1:1310

1:250um

2: other

2:LC/UPC

 

 

 

2:1550

2:900um

 

2:80um fiber

3:LC/APC

 

 

 

3:1590

3: other

 

3: ZBL fiber

4:SC/UPC

 

 

 

4: other

 

 

4: EZ Band

fiber

5:SC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:FC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5: other

7:FC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8: other

 

Welcome your message consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days), if you need other services, please call the sales hotline

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

这里是标题一h1占位文字


Copyright © 2022 ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备10072162号  SEO  Powered by  www.300.cn

Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

Pay attention to the official account