ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,     Recruitment |

Language

Product Center

Contact us

ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,

Company Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

URL:http://www.orte-photonics.com 
TEL: 86-20-61798333 
FAX: 86-20-61798332 
MAIL: info@orte-photonics.com 

 

Hotline:

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Allien@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Chenshunji@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Charles.zou@orte-photonics.com

图片名称

1310nm DFB Lasers

1310nm DFB Lasers

Key Low Temperature Glass Welding Process Fully imported automatic production line The typical value of the leak rate is above 5.0×10-9 Pa·m3/s Economical high-quality devices to meet your different needs Monthly production of 600,000 active devices to meet your multi-model, high-volume short-term delivery requirements

Key words:

1310nm DFB Lasers

Product accessories:

Product Description

Description
"ORTE7131 series 1310DFB lasers are designed for broadband analog signal transmission. High linearity is especially suitable for CATV broadcast and narrowcast.
All key components including optical isolator, TEC, thermistor, laser and detection diode are in 14-pin butterfly shaped hermetic package."
 

Features Applications
Directly modulated DFB laser
compatible with OC-48 pin line
carrying 59 channels of PAL signal
Optical output power up to 14dBm
Meets Telcordia standard
Covering CWDM band"
1310 broadcast and narrowcast
CATV forward transmission, optical fiber radio frequency transmission
optical fiber sensor system "
various DFB test light sources



 

The main performance parameters/1310nm DFB
Parameter Symbol Test Conditions Min. Max.    unit
  
Operating Current I   one 100    mA
Operating Temperature Tn I=1 25
Operating Wavelength Aop IF=IOP,T=TOP 1301 1319    nm
Bandwidth     1.1 one    GHz
TEC Current IrEc Tc=-20~70°C,If=100mA -1.0 1.6    Amps
Composite 2nd Order CSO X=1-CSO≤-57dBc, CTB≤-65dBc
X=2-CSO≤-60dBc, CTB≤-65dBc
   dBc
Composite Triple Beat CTB    dBc
Carrier to Noise Ratio C/N 51 dB
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -155    dB/Hz

 

MODEL #s
MODEL #s   ALM3P-NXY
Output Power N=08,10,14,16,18,20,22,24,26,31 mW
Distortion  X=1,2(see above table 1)
Fiber connector Y=S-SC/APC Y=S-FC/APC

Welcome your message consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days), if you need other services, please call the sales hotline

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

这里是标题一h1占位文字


Copyright © 2022 ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备10072162号  SEO  Powered by  www.300.cn

Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

Pay attention to the official account