ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,     Recruitment |

Language

Product Center

Contact us

ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,

Company Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

URL:http://www.orte-photonics.com 
TEL: 86-20-61798333 
FAX: 86-20-61798332 
MAIL: info@orte-photonics.com 

 

Hotline:

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Allien@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Chenshunji@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Charles.zou@orte-photonics.com

图片名称

Optical Fiber Connectors&Adapters&Attenuators

Optical Fiber Connectors&Adapters&Attenuators

Unique glue control process to achieve high product reliability 50G/O BAND DWDM realizes mass production 100% full temperature test to ensure product quality Intelligent automatic production line With a monthly output of 300,000 micro-optical devices, it can meet your short-term delivery requirements for multiple models and large quantities

Key words:

Optical Fiber Connectors&Adapters&Attenuators

Product accessories:

Product Description

Features Applications

High Pump Efficiency

Wavelength Insensitive

Custom Configurations Available

Laser

 

 

 

Optical Specification

Optical Fiber Connectors

Unit

FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/PC,
ST/UPC,LC/PC,MU/PC,DIN,MT-RJ/PC

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.20

≤0.20

≤0.30

≤0.20

≤0.20

Return Loss

dB

≥45.0

≥50.00

≥60.00

≥38.00

≥42.00

Mechanical
Performance
(IL change)

Interconvertibility

dB

≤0.20

Variation

dB

≤0.20

Repeatability

dB

≤0.20

Environmental
Performance
(IL change)

High Temperature

dB

≤0.20

Low Temperature

dB

≤0.20

Temperature Cycle

dB

≤0.20

Humidity

dB

≤0.20

 

 

Adapters/Attenuators Unit On-line Optical Attenuator Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength nm 1310/1550 1310/1550
Attenuation Value dB 0-25 0-30
Attenuation Accuracy dB ≤±3.00% 0-10≤±0.50%,11-30≤±5.00%
Reflection Loss dB ≥50.00(PC),≥60.00(APC)  

 

Welcome your message consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days), if you need other services, please call the sales hotline

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

这里是标题一h1占位文字


Copyright © 2022 ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备10072162号  SEO  Powered by  www.300.cn

Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

Pay attention to the official account