ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,     Recruitment |

Language

Product Center

Contact us

ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,

Company Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

URL:http://www.orte-photonics.com 
TEL: 86-20-61798333 
FAX: 86-20-61798332 
MAIL: info@orte-photonics.com 

 

Hotline:

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Allien@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Chenshunji@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Charles.zou@orte-photonics.com

图片名称

4×4-7×7 In-Line Optical Isolator

4×4-7×7 In-Line Optical Isolator (ISO)

Unique glue control process to achieve high product reliability 50G/O BAND DWDM realizes mass production 100% full temperature test to ensure product quality Intelligent automatic production line With a monthly output of 300,000 micro-optical devices, it can meet your short-term delivery requirements for multiple models and large quantities

Key words:

4×4-7×7 In-Line Optical Isolator (ISO)

Product accessories:

Product Description

Features Applications

Low Excess Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

High Stability And Reliability

EDFA

Fiber Optic Instruments

 

 

Optical Specification

Configuration

unit

4×4

7×7

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310/1550/1590

Operating Bandwidth

nm

±20

Single/Dual Stage

 

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.65

≤0.75

≤0.75

≤0.80

lsolation(λ+/-15nm)

dB

≥26.00

240.00

≥26.00

240.00

PDL

dB

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

≤0.15

Max PMD

dB

0.05

0.05

0.05

0.05

Return Loss

dB

≥55.00

Operating Temperature

Deg.

-5-75

Storage Temperature

Deg.

-40-85

Fiber Length

m

1.00±0.10

Fiber Type

 

G657A1 or Customized

Fiber Diameter

um

250

package

mm

3.5×30

5.5×31

NOTE: The parameters do not include connector, connector IL is 0.30dB
            Tested at 23Deg.

 

Product Ordering Guide

lOS x x x x x   x
IOS:
In-Line Optical
lsolator
Configuration Operating
Wavelength
Fiber Diameter package Fiber Type   connector
1:4x4 1:5.5×31 1:SMF-28°Ultra 1: none
2: other 1:1310 1:250um 2:3.5×30   2:LC/UPC
      2:1550     3: others 2:80um fiber 3: LC/APC
      3:1590         3: ZBL fiber 4:SC/UPC
      4: other         4: EZ Band fiber 5:SC/APC
                5: other 6: FC/UPC
                    7: FC/APC
                    8: other

 

 

Welcome your message consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days), if you need other services, please call the sales hotline

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

这里是标题一h1占位文字


Copyright © 2022 ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备10072162号  SEO  Powered by  www.300.cn

Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

Pay attention to the official account