ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,     Recruitment |

Language

Product Center

Contact us

ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.,

Company Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

URL:http://www.orte-photonics.com 
TEL: 86-20-61798333 
FAX: 86-20-61798332 
MAIL: info@orte-photonics.com 

 

Hotline:

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Allien@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Chenshunji@orte-photonics.com
Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

E-mail: Charles.zou@orte-photonics.com

图片名称

1310nm SLED Assembly

1310nm SLED Assembly

ORTE3107-1XX-XX-L series 1310nm SLED components are high-performance, broad-spectrum, high-stability and low-coherent broadband light sources. Single-mode or polarization-maintaining fiber and different connectors are available with output power up to 1.5mW.

Key words:

1310nm SLED Assembly

Product accessories:

Product Description

Description

ORTE3107-1XX-XX-L series 1310nm SLED components are high-performance, broad-spectrum, high-stability and low-coherent broadband light sources.
Single-mode or polarization-maintaining fiber and different connectors are available with output power up to 1.5mW.

 

Features characteristics Applications application

8pin butterfly package

With thermoelectric cooler

Singlemode or polarization maintaining fiber coupling

Glass solder fixed fiber with high reliability

Meet Telcordia GR-468-CORE and RoHS

 

Fiber optic gyroscope

Fiber optic sensing

Optical passive device testing

spectroscopic analysis


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter parameter Symbol symbol Min. Minimum value Max. Max Unit unit Remark notes
Storage TemperatureStorage temperature Tsg -55 85  
Operating Temperature Top -45 70  
Forward Voltage Forward Voltage 5 One 2 In  
Reverse Valtage And   -2 In  
TEC Operating Current Chiller operating current I   0.8 A  
TEC Operating Voltage chiller operating voltage Livestock   3.4 In  

The above product information is for reference only, please contact our company for the latest information.

 

Optical/Electrical Characteristics Optoelectronic performance

 

Parameter
parameter
Symbol
symbol
Min.
Minimum value
Type
typical
Max.
Max
Unit
unit
Operation Current operating current  Iop   100   but
Optcal Output Power optical output power   P 1 One 1.5 mW
Center Wavelength Lei 1290 1310 1330  nm
Bandwidth FWHM bandwidth Bw 35 40 One  nm
Spectral Ripple     0.1 0.2  dB
Low Polarization Extiction Ratio FOR One One 1.0  dB
TE tracking error  AP* One 3 4  %
Fiber length   L 1      m

*△P=(Pmax-Pmn)/(Pma                       x+Pmn)*100%

 

 

Welcome your message consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days), if you need other services, please call the sales hotline

Ms. Liu:+86-158 1713 1815(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Chen:+86-135 7030 9005(Wechat same number)/ Mr. Zou:+86-139 2618 9869(Wechat same number)

这里是标题一h1占位文字


Copyright © 2022 ORTE Photonics Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备10072162号  SEO  Powered by  www.300.cn

Address: No. 5 Jixiang 1st Road, Conghua District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China

Pay attention to the official account